IHSAA Tournament brackets


Brackets of every IHSAA boys basketball tournament ever played, from the regional level through the State Finals

Year/Championship game score (class champions after 1998)
1911: Crawfordsville 24, Lebanon 17
1912: Lebanon 51, Franklin 11
1913: Wingate 15, South Bend 14, 5OT
1914: Wingate 36, Anderson 8
1915: Thorntown 33, Montmorenci 10
1916: Lafayette Jeff 27, Crawfordsville 26, OT
1917: Lebanon 36, Gary Emerson 26
1918: Lebanon 24, Anderson 20
1919: Bloomington 18, Lafayette Jeff 15
1920: Franklin 31, Lafayette Jeff 13
1921: Franklin 35, Anderson 22
1922: Franklin 31, Terre Haute Garfield 15
1923: Vincennes 27, Muncie Central 18
1924: Martinsville 36, Frankfort 30
1925: Frankfort 34, Kokomo 20
1926: Marion 30, Martinsville 23
1927: Martinsville 26, Muncie Central 23
1928: Muncie Central 13, Martinsville 12
1929: Frankfort 29, Indianapolis Tech 23
1930: Washington 32, Muncie Central 21
1931: Muncie Central 31, Greencastle 23
1932: New Castle 24, Winamac 17
1933: Martinsville 27, Greencastle 24
1934: Logansport 26, Indianapolis Tech 19
1935: Anderson 23, Jeffersonville 17
1936: Frankfort 50, Fort Wayne Central 24
1937: Anderson 33, Huntingburg 23
1938: Fort Wayne South 34, Hammond 32
1939: Frankfort 36, Franklin 22
1940: Hammond Tech 33, Mitchell 21
1941: Washington 39, Madison 33
1942: Washington 24, Muncie Burris 18
1943: Fort Wayne Central 45, Lebanon 40
1944: Evansville Bosse 39, Kokomo 35
1945: Evansville Bosse 46, South Bend Riley 36
1946: Anderson 67, Fort Wayne Central 53
1947: Shelbyville 68, Terre Haute Garfield 58
1948: Lafayette Jeff 54, Evansville Central 42
1949: Jasper 62, Madison 61
1950: Madison 67, Lafayette Jeff 44
1951: Muncie Central 60, Evansville Reitz 58
1952: Muncie Central 68, Indianapolis Tech 49
1953: South Bend Central 42, Terre Haute Gerstmeyer 41
1954: Milan 32, Muncie Central 30
1955: Indianapolis Crispus Attucks 97, Gary Roosevelt 74
1956: Indianapolis Crispus Attucks 79, Lafayette Jeff 57
1957: South Bend Central 67, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks 55
1958: Fort Wayne South 63, Crawfordsville 34
1959: Indianapolis Crispus Attucks 92, Kokomo 54
1960: East Chicago Washington 75, Muncie Central 59
1961: Kokomo 68, Indianapolis Manual 66, OT
1962: Evansville Bosse 84, East Chicago Washington 81
1963: Muncie Central 65, South Bend Central 61
1964: Lafayette Jeff 58, Huntington 55
1965: Indianapolis Washington 64, Fort Wayne North 57
1966: Michigan City 63, Indianapolis Tech 52
1967: Evansville North 60, Lafayette Jeff 58
1968: Gary Roosevelt 68, Indianapolis Shortridge 60
1969: Indianapolis Washington 79, Gary Tolleston 76
1970: East Chicago Roosevelt 76, Carmel 62
1971: East Chicago Washington 70, Elkhart 60
1972: Connersville 80, Gary West 63
1973: New Albany 84, South Bend Adams 79
1974: Fort Wayne Northrop 59, Jeffersonville 56
1975: Marion 58, Loogootee 46
1976: Marion 82, Rushville 76
1977: Carmel 53, East Chicago Washington 52
1978: Muncie Central 65, Terre Haute South 64, OT
1979: Muncie Central 64, Anderson 60
1980: Indianapolis Broad Ripple 73, New Albany 66
1981: Vincennes 54, Anderson 52
1982: Plymouth 75, Gary Roosevelt 74, 2OT
1983: Connersville 63, Anderson 62
1984: Warsaw 59, Vincennes 56
1985: Marion 74, Richmond 67
1986: Marion 75, Anderson 56
1987: Marion 69, Richmond 56
1988: Muncie Central 76, Concord 53
1989: Lawrence North 74, Kokomo 57
1990: Bedford-North Lawrence 63, Concord 60
1991: Gary Roosevelt 51, Brebeuf 32
1992: Richmond 77, Lafayette Jeff 73, OT
1993: Jeffersonville 66, Ben Davis 61
1994: South Bend Clay 93, Valparaiso 88, OT
1995: Ben Davis 58, Merrillville 57
1996: Ben Davis 57, New Albany 54
1997: Bloomington North 75, Delta 54
1998: Pike*, Indianapolis Cathedral, Alexandria, Lafayette Central Catholic
1999: North Central*, Plainfield, Westview, Tecumseh
2000: Marion, Brebeuf, Westview, Lafayette Central Catholic
2001: Pike, Muncie South, Harding, Attica
2002: Gary West, Delta, Speedway, Rossville
2003: Pike, Indianapolis Chatard, Cass, Lafayette Central Catholic
2004: Lawrence North, Evansville Mater Dei, Jimtown, Waldron
2005: Lawrence North, Washington, Forest Park, Lapel
2006: Lawrence North, New Castle, Forest Park, Hauser
2007: East Chicago, Plymouth, Northwestern, Oregon-Davis
2008: Brownsburg, Washington, Fort Wayne Luers, Triton
2009: Bloomington South, Princeton, Fort Wayne Luers, Jac-Cen-Del
2010: North Central, Washington, Wheeler, Gary Bowman
*-Tournament of Champions winner

Note: Brackets are desgined to print on one page, although for the time being, you'll have to adjust your print settings to do so.
1911, 1912, 1915 and 1916 should print on one page at 100% landscape
1913 and 1923-2005 should print on one page at 49% portrait
1914 should print on one page at 37% portrait
1917-1919 should print on one page at 80% landscape
1920 should print on one page at 70% landscape
1921-1922 should print on one page at 60% portrait

Find a school


Organized by county Adams | Allen | Bartholomew | Benton | Blackford | Boone | Brown | Carroll | Cass | Clark | Clay | Clinton | Crawford | Daviess | Dearborn | Decatur | DeKalb | Delaware | Dubois | Elkhart | Fayette | Floyd | Fountain | Franklin | Fulton | Gibson | Grant | Greene | Hamilton | Hancock | Harrison | Hendricks | Henry | Howard | Huntington | Jackson | Jasper | Jay | Jefferson | Jennings | Johnson | Knox | Kosciusko | LaGrange | Lake | LaPorte | Lawrence | Madison | Marion | Marshall | Martin | Miami | Monroe | Montgomery | Morgan | Newton | Noble | Ohio | Orange | Owen | Parke | Perry | Pike | Porter | Posey | Pulaski | Putnam | Randolph | Ripley | Rush | St. Joseph | Scott | Shelby | Spencer | Starke | Steuben | Sullivan | Switzerland | Tippecanoe | Tipton | Union | Vanderburgh | Vermillion | Vigo | Wabash | Warren | Warrick | Washington | Wayne | Wells | White | Whitley

ISSA home